Here’s the FULL Lineup of Freeform Christmas Movies—and When to Tune In

Step aside, Hallmark Channel.

It’s (almost) the most wonderful time of the year, and honestly, we can’t wait. Even if 2020 hadn’t been the way it is, we’d still be eagerly anticipating days when we can settle down with a plate full of sugar cookies and hot chocolate in our hands to watch our favorite Christmas flicks.

We’re not the only ones in the holiday spirit a little early. Hallmark came out with its lineup of Countdown to Christmas movies, and now, Freeform has released its schedule of Freeform Christmas movies for this year.

There’s something for everyone in the “Kickoff to Christmas” programming, whether you’re looking to sing along with Frozen… or watch the entire Hunger Games quadrilogy, back-to-back. The fun starts on November 1, 2020 and goes all month!

Here’s What to Watch—and When

Note: All showtimes listed are in Central time.

Sunday, Nov. 1

7:30 a.m. – E.T. the Extra Terrestrial

10:05 a.m. – Jingle All the Way 2

12:05 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)

2:10 p.m. – The Game Plan

4:50 p.m. – Matilda

6:55 p.m. – Frozen

9:25 p.m. – Coco

11:55 p.m. – Christmas with the Kranks

Monday, Nov. 2

12:00 p.m. – Christmas with the Kranks

2:05 p.m. – Matilda

4:10 p.m. – The Hunger Games

7:25 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

Tuesday, Nov. 3

11:00 a.m. – The Hunger Games

2:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

5:30 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1

8:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2

12:00 a.m. – Stealing Christmas

Wednesday, Nov. 4

10:30 a.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1

1:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2

4:00 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)

6:30 p.m. – Frozen

9:00 p.m. – Shrek

12:00 a.m. – Jingle All the Way 2

Thursday, Nov. 5

10:30 a.m. – The Simpsons

5:00 p.m. – Shrek

7:00 p.m. – Hercules

9:00 p.m. – Inside Out

12:00 a.m. – Early Man

Friday, Nov. 6

10:30 a.m. – Boxtrolls

12:30 p.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)

2:30 p.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel

4:30 p.m. – The Santa Clause

6:30 p.m. – The Santa Clause 2

9:00 p.m. – The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause

12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons

Saturday, Nov. 7

7:00 a.m. – Boxtrolls

9:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)

11:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel

1:05 p.m. – Prancer Returns

3:10 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

5:15 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 – Freeform Premiere

7:20 p.m. – Minions – Freeform Premiere

9:25 p.m. – Despicable Me 3 – Freeform Premiere

11:30 p.m. – Miracle on 34th Street (1994)

Sunday, Nov. 8

7:00 a.m. – The Mistle-tones

9:00 a.m. – Prancer Returns

11:00 a.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

1:05 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2

3:10 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

4:50 p.m. – Minions

6:55 p.m. – Despicable Me 3

9:00 p.m. – Zootopia

11:30 p.m. – A Wrinkle in Time (2018) – Freeform Premiere

Monday, Nov. 9

12:00 p.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

2:00 p.m. – The Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)

4:30 p.m. – Alice in Wonderland (2010)

7:00 p.m. – Tarzan

9:00 p.m. – Shrek

12:00 a.m. – Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Tuesday, Nov. 10

11:30 a.m. – E.T. the Extra Terrestrial

2:05 p.m. – The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)

4:10 p.m. – Chicken Little

6:15 p.m. – Shrek

8:20 p.m. – Wonder

12:00 a.m. – A Cinderella Story

Wednesday, Nov. 11

10:30 a.m. – The Preacher’s Wife

1:00 p.m. – Wonder

3:30 p.m. – A Cinderella Story

5:30 p.m. – The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement

8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons

12:00 a.m. – A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits

Thursday, Nov. 12

1:30 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)

3:30 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2

5:30 p.m. – Mary Poppins (1964)

8:30 p.m. – Christopher Robin (2018) – Freeform Premiere

12:00 a.m. – Turkey Drop

Friday, Nov. 13

1:30 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2

3:30 p.m. – The Goonies

6:00 p.m. – The Parent Trap (1998)

9:00 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets Freeform Premiere

12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons

Saturday, Nov. 14

7:00 a.m. – The Goonies

9:35 a.m. – The Simpsons

12:35 p.m. – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009)

2:40 p.m. – Lilo & Stitch

4:40 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets

6:45 p.m. – Home Alone

9:15 p.m. – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York

11:55 p.m. – The Perfect Holiday

Sunday, Nov. 15

7:00 a.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)

9:05 a.m. – Life-Size 2: A Christmas Eve

11:10 a.m. – The Perfect Holiday

1:15 p.m. – The Hunger Games

4:30 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

8:05 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1

10:45 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2

Monday, Nov. 16

11:30 a.m. – The Hunger Games: Catching Fire

3:00 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1

5:30 p.m. – The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 2

8:30 p.m. – Pitch Perfect

12:00 a.m. – The Mistle-tones

Tuesday, Nov. 17

10:30 a.m. – Holiday in Handcuffs

12:30 p.m. – The Preacher’s Wife

3:00 p.m. – The Intern

5:30 p.m. – Pitch Perfect

8:00 p.m. – Love Actually

12:00 a.m. – The Perfect Holiday

Wednesday, Nov. 18

11:30 a.m. – The Perfect Holiday

1:30 p.m. – The Intern

4:00 p.m. – Love Actually

7:00 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)

9:00 p.m. – Disney’s A Christmas Carol (2009)

12:00 a.m. – A Cinderella Story

Thursday, Nov. 19

12:00 p.m. – Turkey Drop

2:00 p.m. – A Cinderella Story

4:00 p.m. – The Princess Bride

6:30 p.m. – Matilda

8:30 p.m. – Miracle on 34th Street (1994)

12:00 a.m. – A Very Merry Muppet Movie – Freeform Premiere

Friday, Nov. 20

10:30 a.m. – Prancer Returns

12:35 p.m. – Matilda

2:40 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

4:45 p.m. – Hercules

6:50 p.m. – Minions

8:55 p.m. – Despicable Me 3

12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons

Saturday, Nov. 21

7:00 a.m. – Prancer Returns

9:10 a.m. – Bon Voyage Charlie Brown

10:45 a.m. – The Simpsons

12:15 p.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

2:20 p.m. – Bolt

4:30 p.m. – Minions

6:40 p.m. – Despicable Me 3

8:45 p.m. – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)

11:25 p.m. – Shrek

1:30 a.m. – Scared Shrekless

Sunday, Nov. 22

7:00 a.m. – Bon Voyage Charlie Brown

8:30 a.m. – The Simpsons

10:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)

12:00 p.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel

2:00 p.m. – Shrek

4:05 p.m. – Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)

6:45 p.m. – Home Alone

9:15 p.m. – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York

11:55 p.m. – Black Nativity – Freeform Premiere

Monday, Nov. 23

11 a.m. – E.T. the Extra Terrestrial

1:40 p.m. – The Princess Bride

4:10 p.m. – The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement

6:50 p.m. – Inside Out

8:55 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets

12 a.m. – The Simpsons

Tuesday, Nov. 24

11 a.m. – Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic

12 p.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)

2 p.m. – The Goonies

4:30 p.m. – The Game Plan

7 p.m. – The Secret Life of Pets

9 p.m. – Shrek

12 a.m. – Prancer Returns

Wednesday, Nov. 25

10:30 a.m. – Prancer Returns

12:30 p.m. – The Goonies

3:00 p.m. – Christmas with the Kranks

5:00 p.m. – Penguins of Madagascar – Freeform Premiere

7:00 p.m. – Shrek

9:00 p.m. – Tangled

12:00 a.m. – Turkey Drop

Thursday, Nov. 26

7:00 a.m. – Christmas with the Kranks

10:30 a.m. – Bon Voyage Charlie Brown

12:00 p.m. – Penguins of Madagascar

2:00 p.m. – Pocahontas

4:00 p.m. – The Princess and the Frog

6:00 p.m. – Home Alone

8:30 p.m. – Home Alone 2: Lost in New York

12:00 a.m. – Matilda

Friday, Nov. 27

10:30 a.m. – Matilda

12:30 p.m. – Jingle All The Way 2

2:30 p.m. – The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)

4:30 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:00 p.m. – Ratatouille

8:30 p.m. –  Zootopia

12:00 a.m. – The Simpsons

Saturday, Nov. 28

7:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)

9:00 a.m. – Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel

11:05 a.m. – The Simpsons

11:35 a.m. – Deck the Halls (2006)

1:40 p.m. – The Parent Trap (1998)

4:50 p.m. – Cinderella (2015)

7:20 p.m. – Moana

9:50 p.m. – Beauty and the Beast (1991)

11:55 p.m. – The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

Sunday, Nov. 29

7:00 a.m. – The Nutcracker and the Four Realms

9:10 a.m. – Christmas with the Kranks

11:20 a.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

1:25 p.m. – Matilda

3:30 p.m. – Cinderella (2015)

6:00 p.m. – The Incredibles

8:40 p.m. – Incredibles 2 – Freeform Premiere

11:20 p.m. – The Goonies

Monday, Nov. 30

7:00 a.m. – Christmas with the Kranks

10:30 a.m. – Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs

12:30 p.m. – A Cinderella Story

2:35 p.m. – The Goonies

5:10 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:50 p.m. – Up

8:55 p.m. – Wreck-It Ralph

12:00 a.m. – Snow

Snacks to Eat While You Watch TV Together
1 / 50

Popular Videos

Emily Hannemann
Emily adores both food and writing, so combining those passions as a writer for Taste of Home makes perfect sense. Her work has also appeared in Birds & Blooms and on TV Insider. When she’s not eating peanut butter straight from the jar, you'll find her running or birdwatching. Emily is currently a journalism graduate student at the University of Missouri.